dynamically added appraiser table
CO. CODE APPRAISAL DISTRICT INDUSTRIAL APPRAISER MINERAL APPRAISER DIVISION ORDER ANALYST MINERAL STATUS INDUSTRIAL STATUS
Available on Web Cut-off Date Available on Web
001
Anderson County Appraisal District
Palestine, TX 75802-0279
903/723-2949
Greg Anderson Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 03/31/2019
002
Andrews County Appraisal District
Andrews, TX 79714-5207
432/523-9111
George Turcios Jeff Ronk Althea Roberts 04/04/2019
011
Bastrop Central Appraisal District
Bastrop, TX 78602-0578
512/303-1930
Lance Wood Mickey Davis Erica Thomas 03/30/2019
014
Tax Appraisal District of Bell County
Belton, TX 76513-0390
254/939-5841
Mike Walior N/A N/A N/A
015
Bexar Appraisal District
San Antonio, TX 78283-0248
210/224-8511
Gerri Renfroe Tina Cortez Mari Sharma 03/29/2019
019
Bowie Central Appraisal District
Texarkana, TX 75505-6527
903/793-8936
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Althea Roberts 04/25/2019
021
Brazos Central Appraisal District
Bryan, TX 77802-2465
979/774-4100
Terry Rich Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 04/05/2019
027
Burnet Central Appraisal District
Burnet, TX 78611-0908
512/756-8291
Terry Rich N/A N/A N/A
028
Caldwell County Appraisal District
Lockhart, TX 78644-0900
512/398-5550
Terry Rich Mickey Davis Stephanie Bridges 04/19/2019
032
Camp Central Appraisal District
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1361
903/856-6538
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/12/2019
034
Cass County Appraisal District
Linden, TX 75563-5218
903/756-7545 ext 703
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/19/2019
036
Chambers County Appraisal District
Anahuac, TX 77514-1520
409/267-3795
Sandra Fain Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 04/08/2019
037
Cherokee County Appraisal District
Rusk, TX 75785-0494
903/683-2296
Terry Rich LeLaina Taylor Althea Roberts 04/10/2019
040
Cochran Central Appraisal District
Morton, TX 79346-3101
806/266-5584
George Turcios Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/17/2019
045
Colorado County Central Appraisal District
Columbus, TX 78934-0010
979/732-8222
Sandra Fain Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 04/12/2019
046
Comal Appraisal District
New Braunfels, TX 78130
830/625-8597
Gerri Renfroe N/A N/A N/A
047
Comanche Central Appraisal District
Comanche, TX 76442-2049
325/356-5253
Lance Wood Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/22/2019
048
Concho Central Appraisal District
Paint Rock, TX 76866-0068
325/732-4389
Mike Walior Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/24/2019
054
Crosby Central Appraisal District
Crosbyton, TX 79322-0505
806/675-2356
George Turcios Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/15/2019
064
Dimmit Central Appraisal District
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
830/876-3420
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Esther Garza 04/15/2019
070
Ellis Appraisal District
Waxahachie, TX 75165-0878
972/937-3552
Mike Walior LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/25/2019
083
Gaines County Appraisal District
Seminole, TX 79360-0490
432/758-3263
George Turcios Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/19/2019
084
Galveston Central Appraisal District
Texas City, TX 77591
409/935-1980
Sandra Fain Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 04/02/2019
085
Garza Central Appraisal District
Post, TX 79356-0240
806/495-3518
George Turcios Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/19/2019
091
Grayson Central Appraisal District
Sherman, TX 75090
903/893-9673
Greg Anderson LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/20/2019
092
Gregg Appraisal District
Longview, TX 75604-5537
903/238-8823
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Chandra Morris 05/01/2019
093
Grimes Central Appraisal District
Anderson, TX 77830-0489
936/873-2163
Lance Wood Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 04/19/2019
094
Guadalupe Appraisal District
Seguin, TX 78156
830/372-2871
Gerri Renfroe Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/01/2019
097
Hamilton County Appraisal District
Hamilton, TX 76531-1909
254/386-8945
Mike Walior Mickey Davis Mari Sharma 04/20/2019
101
Harris County Appraisal District
Houston, TX 77292-0975
713/812-5800
Sandra Fain N/A Erica Thomas N/A
105
Hays Central Appraisal District
Kyle, TX 78640-9998
512/268-2522
Terry Rich N/A N/A N/A
112
Hopkins County Appraisal District
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0753
903/885-2173
Lance Wood Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/11/2019
116
Hunt County Appraisal District
Greenville, TX 75403-1339
903/454-3510
Greg Anderson LeLaina Taylor Mari Sharma 05/01/2019
120
Jackson Central Appraisal District
Edna, TX 77957
361/782-7115
Gerri Renfroe Mickey Davis Stephanie Bridges 03/26/2019
121
Jasper County Appraisal District
Jasper, TX 75951-1300
409/384-2544
Mike Walior Mickey Davis Stephanie Bridges 04/12/2019
123
Jefferson Central Appraisal District
Beaumont, TX 77720-1337
409/840-9944
Noel Wilcoxson Mickey Davis Chandra Morris 04/12/2019
126
Central Appraisal District of Johnson County
Cleburne, TX 76033-4941
817/558-8100
Lance Wood LeLaina Taylor Althea Roberts 04/06/2019
129
Kaufman County Appraisal District
Kaufman, TX 75142-0819
972/932-6081
Greg Anderson Kenneth Hitt Mari Sharma 04/18/2019
130
Kendall Appraisal District
Boerne, TX 78006
830/249-8012
Gerri Renfroe N/A N/A N/A
133
Kerr Central Appraisal District
Kerrville, TX 78029-4387
830/895-5223
Gerri Renfroe N/A N/A N/A
139
Lamar County Appraisal District
Paris, TX 75461-0400
903/785-7822
Cathy Jackson N/A N/A N/A
149
Live Oak County Appraisal District
George West, TX 78022-2370
361/449-2641
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Esther Garza 04/08/2019
152
Lubbock Central Appraisal District
Lubbock, TX 79408-3542
806/762-5000
George Turcios Kenneth Hitt Esther Garza 04/17/2019
161
McLennan County Appraisal District
Waco, TX 76703-2297
254/752-9864
Mike Walior Tina Cortez Esther Garza 04/22/2019
162
McMullen County Appraisal District
Tilden, TX 78072-0338
361/274-3638
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Esther Garza 04/19/2019
166
Milam Appraisal District
Cameron, TX 76520-0769
254/697-6638
Mike Walior Mickey Davis Esther Garza 04/03/2019
189
Presidio County Appraisal District
Marfa, TX 79843-0879
432/729-3431
Terry Rich N/A N/A N/A
190
Rains County Appraisal District
Emory, TX 75440-0070
903/473-2391
Terry Rich LeLaina Taylor Mari Sharma 05/01/2019
194
Red River Appraisal District
Clarksville, TX 75426-0461
903/427-4181
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Esther Garza 04/25/2019
195
Reeves County Appraisal District
Pecos, TX 79772-1229
432/445-5122
Terry Rich Trent Johnson Stephanie Bridges 04/16/2019
198
Robertson Central Appraisal District
Franklin, TX 77856-0998
979/828-5800
Lance Wood Mickey Davis Althea Roberts 04/02/2019
199
Rockwall Central Appraisal District
Rockwall, TX 75087-4842
972/771-2034
Cathy Jackson N/A N/A N/A
209
Shackelford County Appraisal District
Albany, TX 76430
325/762-2207
George Turcios Trent Johnson Stephanie Bridges 04/26/2019
212
Smith County Appraisal District
Tyler, TX 75702-6456
903/510-8600
Lance Wood Kenneth Hitt Althea Roberts 04/05/2019
221
Central Appraisal District of Taylor County
Abilene, TX 79604-1800
325/676-9381
George Turcios Trent Johnson Stephanie Bridges 04/16/2019
223
Terry County Appraisal District
Brownfield, TX 79316-0426
806/637-6966
George Turcios Trent Johnson Mari Sharma 04/18/2019
227
Travis Central Appraisal District
Austin, TX 78714-9012
512/834-9317
Greg Anderson Tina Cortez Esther Garza 04/22/2019
229
Tyler County Appraisal District
Woodville, TX 75979-0009
409/283-3736
Lance Wood LeLaina Taylor Stephanie Bridges 04/01/2019
230
Upshur County Appraisal District
Gilmer, TX 75644-9372
903/843-3041
Cathy Jackson LeLaina Taylor Chandra Morris 04/23/2019
234
Van Zandt County Appraisal District
Canton, TX 75103-0926
903/567-6171
Terry Rich Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/22/2019
236
Walker County Appraisal District
Huntsville, TX 77342-1798
936/295-9188
Lance Wood Kenneth Hitt Stephanie Bridges 04/10/2019
246
Williamson Central Appraisal District
Georgetown, TX 78626-8050
512/930-3787
Mike Walior Tina Cortez Stephanie Bridges 04/29/2019
249
Wise County Appraisal District
Decatur, TX 76234
940/627-3081
Greg Anderson Kenneth Hitt Chandra Morris 04/01/2019
254
Zavala County Appraisal District
Crystal City, TX 78839-3240
830/374-3475
Gerri Renfroe Jeff Ronk Erica Thomas 04/01/2019
552
Lubbock Central Appraisal District
Lubbock, TX 79408-3542
806/762-5000
George Turcios N/A N/A N/A
TOTAL CLIENTS 65